<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8" standalone="no"?><?xml-stylesheet href="http://www.blogger.com/styles/atom.css" type="text/css"?><rss xmlns:itunes="http://www.itunes.com/dtds/podcast-1.0.dtd" version="2.0"><channel><title>Evaliapc</title><description>Hardware Specification and Reviews with Evaliapc.</description><managingEditor>noreply@blogger.com (EvaliaPc)</managingEditor><pubDate>Thu, 19 Dec 2024 12:24:03 +0900</pubDate><generator>Blogger http://www.blogger.com</generator><openSearch:totalResults xmlns:openSearch="http://a9.com/-/spec/opensearchrss/1.0/">115</openSearch:totalResults><openSearch:startIndex xmlns:openSearch="http://a9.com/-/spec/opensearchrss/1.0/">1</openSearch:startIndex><openSearch:itemsPerPage xmlns:openSearch="http://a9.com/-/spec/opensearchrss/1.0/">25</openSearch:itemsPerPage><link>http://evaliapc.blogspot.com/</link><language>en-us</language><itunes:explicit>no</itunes:explicit><itunes:subtitle>Hardware Specification and Reviews with Evaliapc.</itunes:subtitle><itunes:owner><itunes:email>noreply@blogger.com</itunes:email></itunes:owner><item><title>Trident Z RGB and Sniper X RAM Kits New G.SKILL </title><link>http://evaliapc.blogspot.com/2023/03/new-gskill-trident-z-rgb-and-sniper-x.html</link><category>Memory</category><category>Trident-Z</category><author>noreply@blogger.com (TouchsxKomputer)</author><pubDate>Sun, 12 Mar 2023 05:35:00 +0900</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-2889162096691790945.post-8384181102654124546</guid><description>&lt;center&gt;&lt;img alt="Trident Z RGB and Sniper X RAM Kits New G.SKILL evaliapc.blogspot.com" height="" layout="responsive" src="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEiPboQO_uxV8n8p76tMNJSjLLyGTbk-AGrQMVmbcacmveEC4b4j7J3wL_ssirpFYW3LTvpvjCZb5xNU6fzpAx-e_wb7b0AN_9RJot7zalLUUghHRvuOL6Yu2gm9chE-5aLtTFlW7OzZ3VRBEwC9DQ_liZIJnizNACYt9T6aTbWeyvuGWCWHx3BFJBKT/s320/New%20G.SKILL%20Trident%20Z%20RGB%20and%20Sniper%20X%20RAM%20Kits.jpg" title="Trident Z RGB and Sniper X RAM Kits New G.SKILL evaliapc.blogspot.com" width="" /&gt;&lt;/center&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;About Hardware Specification&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;h2&gt;New G.SKILL Trident Z RGB and Sniper X RAM Kits&lt;/h2&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Hardware Features Description:&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;&lt;span style="color: black;"&gt;Intentionally for AMD Ryzen 2000 series processors and motherboards based on the AMD X470 chipset, G.SKILL has developed and presented a couple of new sets of RAM from the G.SKILL Trident Z RGB and G.SKILL Sniper X lines.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The first included sets with a total size of 16 gigabytes (2 x 8 GB) and 32 gigabytes (2 x 16 GB or 4 x 8 GB), which operate at frequencies of 3200 MHz (16-18-18-38), 3466 MHz (18 -22-22-42) and 3600 MHz (18-22-22-42). In turn, the second is presented only in 16-gigabyte kits (2 x 8 GB) with frequencies of 3400 MHz (16-16-16-36) and 3466 MHz (18-18-18-38). In all cases, the operating voltage reached 1.35 V.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Additionally, the G.SKILL Trident Z RGB and G.SKILL Sniper X lines differ in the shape of the heatsink used. At the same time, the first boasts RGB backlighting for personalizing the external design. All presented sets will be on sale at the end of this month.&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;/span&gt;</description><media:thumbnail xmlns:media="http://search.yahoo.com/mrss/" height="72" url="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEiPboQO_uxV8n8p76tMNJSjLLyGTbk-AGrQMVmbcacmveEC4b4j7J3wL_ssirpFYW3LTvpvjCZb5xNU6fzpAx-e_wb7b0AN_9RJot7zalLUUghHRvuOL6Yu2gm9chE-5aLtTFlW7OzZ3VRBEwC9DQ_liZIJnizNACYt9T6aTbWeyvuGWCWHx3BFJBKT/s72-c/New%20G.SKILL%20Trident%20Z%20RGB%20and%20Sniper%20X%20RAM%20Kits.jpg" width="72"/><thr:total xmlns:thr="http://purl.org/syndication/thread/1.0">0</thr:total></item><item><title>ASUS EX-B360M-V</title><link>http://evaliapc.blogspot.com/2023/03/asus-ex-b360m-v.html</link><category>Asus</category><category>Motherboard</category><author>noreply@blogger.com (TouchsxKomputer)</author><pubDate>Sun, 12 Mar 2023 05:27:00 +0900</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-2889162096691790945.post-9098219798635306957</guid><description>&lt;center&gt;&lt;img alt="ASUS EX-B360M-V evaliapc.blogspot.com" height="" layout="responsive" src="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEj40ymOadj1P7Ykbhwm6sJv79zymb5IGyBb02nlF1igPoGCPJdItvZNH0dLZTMmh9xhKkDt4Wr-X6W5asQwgFWKpN4P9PfoOiQwcBZvuNXZNDzEKGOBCkSHXC1knpwcygl-KWRqYfdY7g7J02ylmCJ7GFp_FW6f2lALeBE-1OLCf1NCQnJQp1eXiWyt/s320/ASUS%20EX-B360M-V.png" title="ASUS EX-B360M-V evaliapc.blogspot.com" width="" /&gt;&lt;/center&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;About Hardware Specification&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;h2&gt;ASUS EX-B360M-V&lt;/h2&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Hardware ASUS EX-B360M-V Features Description:&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;&lt;span style="color: black;"&gt;The ASUS Expedition line of motherboards has been replenished with another new device - ASUS EX-B360M-V, which is primarily aimed at using in an Internet cafe, but if you wish, you can buy it for a home computer. The new engine is based on the Intel B360 chipset for the Socket LGA1151 platform and supports 8th generation Intel Core processors. At the same time, a 5-phase CPU power subsystem is used (without a corresponding heatsink) and a full-fledged 8-pin EPS connector for stable operation even of top representatives.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Before purchasing a novelty, you need to take into account a couple of important points. First of all, it is equipped with only two DIMM slots and supports the largest amount of 32 GB of DDR4-2666 MHz memory, so the configuration of such a subsystem should be thought out in advance. It also uses the compact microATX format, which limits the number of available interfaces. For example, there are only 4 SATA 6 Gb / s slots for the disk subsystem and 3 PCIe ports for expansion cards.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The Realtek RTL8111H codec is used as the LAN controller, and the 8-channel Realtek ALC887 is responsible for audio processing. The set of external interfaces includes 2 PS / 2 connectors, two USB 2.0, four USB 3.1, three 3.5 mm audio and one HDMI and RJ45. The price of ASUS EX-B360M-V is still unknown.&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;/span&gt;</description><media:thumbnail xmlns:media="http://search.yahoo.com/mrss/" height="72" url="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEj40ymOadj1P7Ykbhwm6sJv79zymb5IGyBb02nlF1igPoGCPJdItvZNH0dLZTMmh9xhKkDt4Wr-X6W5asQwgFWKpN4P9PfoOiQwcBZvuNXZNDzEKGOBCkSHXC1knpwcygl-KWRqYfdY7g7J02ylmCJ7GFp_FW6f2lALeBE-1OLCf1NCQnJQp1eXiWyt/s72-c/ASUS%20EX-B360M-V.png" width="72"/><thr:total xmlns:thr="http://purl.org/syndication/thread/1.0">0</thr:total></item><item><title>MSI GeForce GT 1030</title><link>http://evaliapc.blogspot.com/2023/03/msi-geforce-gt-1030.html</link><category>Graphics-Card</category><category>MSI</category><author>noreply@blogger.com (TouchsxKomputer)</author><pubDate>Sun, 12 Mar 2023 01:23:00 +0900</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-2889162096691790945.post-5611396333552856537</guid><description>&lt;center&gt;&lt;img alt="MSI GeForce GT 1030 evaliapc.blogspot.com" height="" layout="responsive" src="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEgHk_tgEywYVxcLqC7XvqmLxi-lbEZBab2-7wfsEBcFWS0YavdzhE2Rkbfj6AbEhbxTZ7nNQ6bOlPmvCqtgdCbiVNCPmVWs9fExSo3UA2GWSh0BH36zvB9KX_00DBJ2UvNl9RG3PvwOFs4o7P3wDIIIscYTvP7m1c4ZUNvTXT03DUM7xHJhhS_GqWef/s320/MSI%20Introduces%20the%20GeForce%20GT%201030.jpg" title="MSI GeForce GT 1030 evaliapc.blogspot.com" width="" /&gt;&lt;/center&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;About Hardware Specification&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;h2&gt;MSI Introduces the GeForce GT 1030 Low-Profile Accelerator with Passive Cooling&lt;/h2&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Hardware Features Description:&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;&lt;span style="color: black;"&gt;MSI announced a new graphics accelerator – GeForce GT 1030 2GHD4 LP OC. The novelty is intended for modest-sized quiet computers and household multi media centers.
Based on the GP108-310 graphics chipset, this device features 384 streaming processors (CUDA cores), the 1,189 MHz base clock and 1,430 MHz, when boosted. One should note, though, that this card utilizes the DDR4, not GDDR5, memory, like standard GeForce GT 1030 products. The memory is 2 GB (64-bit bus) in volume and operates at the 2,100 MHz frequency.
The main peculiarity of this MSI specialty is its passive cooling system, relying on a big radiator. Owing to this, the video card doesn’t produce noise during work. Besides, the maker manufactures its specialty in a low-profile format with such dimensions: 150 × 69 × 38 mm.
Monitors may be connected via two digital interfaces – DisplayPort and HDMI namely. Steady operation of the device is ensured by components of high quality and the Military Class 4 technology applied.
Unfortunately, there is no information on MSI GeForce GT 1030 2GHD4 LP OC cost and delivery launch date.&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;/span&gt;</description><media:thumbnail xmlns:media="http://search.yahoo.com/mrss/" height="72" url="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEgHk_tgEywYVxcLqC7XvqmLxi-lbEZBab2-7wfsEBcFWS0YavdzhE2Rkbfj6AbEhbxTZ7nNQ6bOlPmvCqtgdCbiVNCPmVWs9fExSo3UA2GWSh0BH36zvB9KX_00DBJ2UvNl9RG3PvwOFs4o7P3wDIIIscYTvP7m1c4ZUNvTXT03DUM7xHJhhS_GqWef/s72-c/MSI%20Introduces%20the%20GeForce%20GT%201030.jpg" width="72"/><thr:total xmlns:thr="http://purl.org/syndication/thread/1.0">0</thr:total></item><item><title>MSI Z97I Gaming AC Motherboard</title><link>http://evaliapc.blogspot.com/2014/09/msi-z97i-gaming-ac-motherboard-specs.html</link><category>Motherboard</category><category>MSI</category><author>noreply@blogger.com (EvaliaPc)</author><pubDate>Sat, 5 Feb 2022 03:25:00 +0900</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-2889162096691790945.post-6111640642389823139</guid><description>&lt;div class="screenshots-evaliapc"&gt;
&lt;img alt="Screenshoot MSI Z97I Gaming AC Motherboard Specs and Reviews Evaliapc" src="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEhDpEw0b6cjDOsgqHgNCV5BfMyaV9jEttLXWtvjwNDLjcZ7LuwPuSFLpWobMPQzjAkIa_z_LZHPdMZpniLlT3jdVlDb8g0_j29zgf5b8LwDiyzZ1X9T29uB_Dx8U4mXRT5HLYtv6-Ht9jk/s320/MSI+Z97I+Gaming+AC+Motherboard+Specs+and+Reviews.png" height="" title="MSI Z97I Gaming AC Motherboard Specs and Reviews Evaliapc Screenshoot" width="" /&gt;&lt;/div&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Description&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Mini-Mighty MSI Z97I Gaming AC Motherboard Review&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Features:&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Ever-increasing popularity of mini-ITX mainboards is accounted for the augmentation of small-sized PC systems, work- and multimedia stations, as well as gaming platforms. The latter lay down specific demands towards hardware base, requiring the combination of high performance, durability and price-efficiency. MSI is ready to satisfy those demands, by offering ‘mini, but mighty’ Z97I Gaming AC system board. Being a part of Intel Z97 chipset family, this tiny tot owns all ‘Gaming’ series facilities, despite compact dimensions. Let’s check them out.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
MSI Z97I Gaming AC is based on Intel Z97 chipset targeting Haswell-based CPUs for Socket LGA1150 platform (Celeron, Pentium, Core i3/i5/i7 series). The implemented PCB accommodates a pair of DIMM slots for DDR3 SDRAM modules (16 GB volume) with the clock frequencies from 1333 MHz to 3300 MHz. Expansion facilities are introduced by a single PCI-e 3.0 x16 slot with no backup from PCI slots. The board comes with an integrated into the CPU Intel HD Graphics 4600 graphics core and offers a couple of HDMI ports and a single DisplayPort for the connection with the monitors.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Storage subsystem is realized due to 4 channels of SATA 6 Gb/sec port (maintained by Intel Z97) and two eSATA 6 Gb/sec ports. The manufacturer ensures the possibility to organize various RAID configurations (0/1/5/10) also by means of the chipset. The PCB offers two 4-pin sockets for the activation of system fans, as well as one PS/2 port for the connection of peripherals. Interaction with external devices becomes possible thanks to 6 USB 3.0 ports and 6 USB 2.0 ports, both supported by the chipset.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Sound production is relied upon an inbuilt Realtek ALC1150 and Texas Instruments OPA 1652 controllers which produce 7.1-channel sounding. It should be noted that this motherboard features both, an integrated network controller (Killer E2205 gigabit Ethernet) and a dedicated Intel Dual-Band Wireless-AC 7260 adapter that distributes Wi-Fi 802.11 (867 Mb/sec bandwidth) and Bluetooth 4.0 (25 Mb/sec speed) facilities. The model supports AMI UEFI interface and have in store some additional tools, i.e. Gaming Device Port, Clear-CMOS button, USB Audio Power.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The nominal delivery kit includes 2x SATA 6 Gb/sec cables, 2x Wi-Fi antennas, wireless network adapter, I/O Shield, DVD with drivers and software, DVD with soft package for the adapter, user’s manual, and a doorknob sticker ‘I’m sorry busy gaming’.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Layout&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;div class="screenshots-evaliapc"&gt;
&lt;img alt="Screenshoot MSI Z97I Gaming AC Motherboard Specs and Reviews Evaliapc" src="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEgZaCwecsHaLAotNQp2sib3-8dIf137UY-0YuzIbr674i-v8myH8wDsw3VZ-rdZRcjXTvpIKOm0Kw4BiUt4LjlAb6gi-J6GDuzcfbU07GyylaB4UYylhPnGlr1unHl30Vj-4HC3f_TGu3c/s320/MSI+Z97I+Gaming+AC+Motherboard+Specs+and+Reviews1.jpg" height="" title="MSI Z97I Gaming AC Motherboard Specs and Reviews Evaliapc Screenshoot" width="" /&gt;&lt;/div&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The mini-ITX Gaming mainboard features a bit unusual localization of all main nodes (due to compact dimensions, of course). The PCB boasts Military Class 4 components with an unprecedented durability. Since Socket LGA 1150 lies close by a single PCIe 3.0 x16 slot, the user might find it impossible to install voluminous CPU coolers. The reverse side of the circuit has got a lot of protruding elements, including a pair of tantalum capacitors.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Audio subsystem Audio Boost 2 employs high-quality Japanese capacitors Nichicon and OP1652 operational amplifier intended to cooperate with headsets with high internal resistivity. VRM node is cooled by two heatspreaders, united by a thermal-siphon tube; the node itself features 6 channels, each of which employs integral DrMOS, and uP1649 chip that serves PWM controller means.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Furthermore, gamers will duly appreciate the availability of Gaming Device Port technology. It heightens the sampling rate of PS/2 and two USB 2.0 ports, enhancing speed and positioning accuracy of manipulating devices. The only disadvantages found in this motherboard are absence of SATA Express support, POST-codes indicators and voltage measurement nodes.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;div class="screenshots-evaliapc"&gt;
&lt;img alt="Screenshoot MSI Z97I Gaming AC Motherboard Specs and Reviews Evaliapc" src="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEgYDCwk5Qr5hdK2uNLSgJ9Mq-bJjWS03VbzMDvdDCC-etypnfMGRGMQtMg_aBsmFeBPOMvEbt_trL33H9nvAhIlfJ6lgM7XEsJU66C4CCbO4u1hT6qSnVM1rYHuxJ3PnuNKSfX1hOUzan0/s320/MSI+Z97I+Gaming+AC+Motherboard+Specs+and+Reviews2.png" height="" title="MSI Z97I Gaming AC Motherboard Specs and Reviews Evaliapc Screenshoot" width="" /&gt;&lt;/div&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
UEFI and Package Software&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
MSI Z97I Gaming AC uses firmware on AMI microcode with Click BIOS 4 interface. Its top section features an information panel that displays time &amp;amp; date, firmware version, CPU/RAM operational modes, as well as data from two thermal sensors. This is also the place to activate OC Genies automatic overclocking mode and X.M.P. profiles.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
‘Settings’ menu is responsible for all basic system adjustments. ‘System Status’ submenu displays detailed info about AMI version and storage subsystem configuration. ‘Advanced’ tab allows the user to configure system logics and expansion facilities, realized with the help of additional controllers. ‘Integrated Peripherals’ submenu offers settings for disk, network and audio subsystems, whereas ‘Integrated Graphics Configuration’ helps in adjusting the integrated graphics adapter.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
To continue, ‘OC’ menu takes responsibility for overclocking capabilities, offering two operational modes: Simple and Advanced; the first one features key speed and response parameters, while the second one provides a total control over the board. The latter involves Turbo Boost technology and EIST power-efficiency option.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
‘Advanced DRAM Configuration’ allows for adjusting memory frequency and timings. ‘ CPU Features’ submenu gives access to CPU settings, embracing the adjustment of power efficiency, Hyper Threading options, virtualization parameters, and of an integrated power regulator mode. ‘Overclocking profiles’ tab allows the user to save up to six profiles with UEFI Setup settings.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
In the end, similar to full-fledged mainboard models, Z97I Gaming AC boasts the availability of updated drivers and utilities. Thus, this model is equipped with Command Center software package targeting the implementation of system monitoring, overclocking and other processes. Moreover, this utility allows for managing all multimedia options and overclocking process from mobile devices on iOS or Android platforms.</description><media:thumbnail xmlns:media="http://search.yahoo.com/mrss/" height="72" url="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEhDpEw0b6cjDOsgqHgNCV5BfMyaV9jEttLXWtvjwNDLjcZ7LuwPuSFLpWobMPQzjAkIa_z_LZHPdMZpniLlT3jdVlDb8g0_j29zgf5b8LwDiyzZ1X9T29uB_Dx8U4mXRT5HLYtv6-Ht9jk/s72-c/MSI+Z97I+Gaming+AC+Motherboard+Specs+and+Reviews.png" width="72"/><thr:total xmlns:thr="http://purl.org/syndication/thread/1.0">6560</thr:total></item><item><title>SilverStone Kublai KL06</title><link>http://evaliapc.blogspot.com/2015/04/silverstone-kublai-kl06-specs-reviews.html</link><category>SilverStone</category><category>SSD</category><author>noreply@blogger.com (EvaliaPc)</author><pubDate>Wed, 1 Apr 2015 17:08:00 +0900</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-2889162096691790945.post-7615041645452120471</guid><description>&lt;center&gt;&lt;img alt="SilverStone Kublai KL06 evaliapc.blogspot.com" height="" layout="responsive" src="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEhmWOYrIZ9QPPp3LyhZr7OcH6QyPHPUMj4Chn7Wv8Ng2PytIz6SKpuK4BhyphenhyphenqPSzDC2IhGp94KynFWgOPdzIVC9v0RmZxLb3-dKp2ymMs9LOO8JuG7NH4RU7Zk0u_spD-6_prFd0ltRISso/s320/SilverStone+Kublai+KL06.jpg" title="SilverStone Kublai KL06 evaliapc.blogspot.com" width="" /&gt;&lt;/center&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;About Hardware Specification&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;h2&gt;SilverStone Kublai KL06&lt;/h2&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Hardware Features Description:&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;&lt;span style="color: black;"&gt;SilverStone Technology is about to release a new PC chassis within the framework of Kublai series. The KL06 is a mini-tower solution, featuring 405x211x375 mm dimensions, made of stainless steel with an aluminum frontal panel and a ventilation grid. Along with a totally ‘blind’ model, the manufacturer offers a case with a side acrylic window (SST-KL06B-W). The recommended retail price will fluctuate within $92 mark.&lt;br /&gt;
SilverStone Kublai KL06 interior is differentiated by an unconventional location of the motherboard tray – on the left-side facet. The layout is ready to welcome micro-ATX, mini-ITX and mini-DTX mainboards with some high-performance parameters. In addition, there is space for two 5.25-inch drives, a single 3.5-inch drive, eight 2.5-inch drives as well as four PCI expansion cards.&lt;br /&gt;
The board supports the installation of two dual-slot graphics adapters of up to 342 mm in length and up to 177 mm in width, CPU coolers of up to 165 mm in height, and ATX-compatible power supply units. The I/O panel found its place on the frontal panel; it houses two USB 3.0 ports and two 3.5 mm audio jacks. Cooling system is represented by two pre-installed frontal fans (120 mm).&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;/span&gt;</description><media:thumbnail xmlns:media="http://search.yahoo.com/mrss/" height="72" url="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEhmWOYrIZ9QPPp3LyhZr7OcH6QyPHPUMj4Chn7Wv8Ng2PytIz6SKpuK4BhyphenhyphenqPSzDC2IhGp94KynFWgOPdzIVC9v0RmZxLb3-dKp2ymMs9LOO8JuG7NH4RU7Zk0u_spD-6_prFd0ltRISso/s72-c/SilverStone+Kublai+KL06.jpg" width="72"/><thr:total xmlns:thr="http://purl.org/syndication/thread/1.0">0</thr:total></item><item><title> Samsung S29E790C New Curved Monitor</title><link>http://evaliapc.blogspot.com/2015/04/samsung-s29e790c-new-curved-monitor.html</link><category>Lcd-Led</category><category>Samsung</category><author>noreply@blogger.com (EvaliaPc)</author><pubDate>Wed, 1 Apr 2015 16:47:00 +0900</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-2889162096691790945.post-1176974942699721283</guid><description>&lt;center&gt;&lt;img alt=" Samsung S29E790C New Curved Monitor evaliapc.blogspot.com" height="" layout="responsive" src="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEjD2IJmjLYausafmRMqEOnWtDUPrLVUTXA26auu7AgXL3yCVxlIq3ZD6-1FdC8_1tkVmes5jRYbl7PCteIuhjaCrmNMkBd2W4VT_eKkQXQyF-gUm0C5LT_9gQ9JGw82SV-Tyv2y89nSLTo/s320/Samsung+S29E790C+New+Curved+Monitor+Specs+and+Reviews..jpg" title=" Samsung S29E790C New Curved Monitor evaliapc.blogspot.com" width="" /&gt;&lt;/center&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;About Hardware Specification&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;h2&gt; Samsung S29E790C New Curved Monitor&lt;/h2&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Hardware Features Description:&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;&lt;span style="color: black;"&gt;Thirst for innovative visual technologies made Samsung develop another curved monitor – the S29E790C. The 29-inch item is based on MVA panel that is characterized by 2560x1080 resolution (Wide FHD) and 21:9 aspect ratio. The model is available in two color variations (black and silver) to perfectly match hi-tech environment. Release and price info is currently unknown.&lt;br /&gt;
Samsung S29E790C is able to ensure 100% of sRGB color gamut, 4 ms response time, the widest viewing angles (178/178 degrees), 300 cd/m2 brightness, 8-bit 16.7 million of displayed colors, and 60 Hz refresh time. The monitor is peculiar by an increased index of static contrast (3000:1) which might be raised dynamically due to the integration of Mega DCR system.&lt;br /&gt;
The curvature of the display makes up 3000R. The implemented T-shape stand features curved framework as well; it allows changing the height and tilt of the screen. There is a possibility to use the display without the stand, thanks to VESA bracket. The rear part of the monitor is equipped with two video interfaces (HDMI and VGA).&lt;br /&gt;
Similar to other advanced solutions, the S29E790C supports a range of valuable technologies, including Flicker Free, Eye Saver Mode, Game Mode, P-in-P 2.0, P-by-P, MagicBright, Image Size, Off Timer, Sound Mode, and Eco Saving Plus.&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;/span&gt;</description><media:thumbnail xmlns:media="http://search.yahoo.com/mrss/" height="72" url="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEjD2IJmjLYausafmRMqEOnWtDUPrLVUTXA26auu7AgXL3yCVxlIq3ZD6-1FdC8_1tkVmes5jRYbl7PCteIuhjaCrmNMkBd2W4VT_eKkQXQyF-gUm0C5LT_9gQ9JGw82SV-Tyv2y89nSLTo/s72-c/Samsung+S29E790C+New+Curved+Monitor+Specs+and+Reviews..jpg" width="72"/><thr:total xmlns:thr="http://purl.org/syndication/thread/1.0">1</thr:total></item><item><title>KFA2 GTX 960 OC 2 GB Graphics Card</title><link>http://evaliapc.blogspot.com/2015/04/kfa2-gtx-960-oc-2-gb-graphics-card.html</link><category>Graphics-Card</category><category>KFA2</category><author>noreply@blogger.com (EvaliaPc)</author><pubDate>Wed, 1 Apr 2015 16:41:00 +0900</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-2889162096691790945.post-2589102611132493537</guid><description>&lt;center&gt;&lt;img alt="KKFA2 Introduces Shortcut GTX 960 OC 2 GB Video Card evaliapc.blogspot.com" height="" layout="responsive" src="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEhQ1P879CfN66JsghiTLR0_Oa-JfmWvxrNKBThV9i450GPj4m6fJ14mJfHSBt_lV7AC4DZtMni5MLnJMjckZb14BYQEHdv7yuYm8Ziz4kq3pueE9YweqMXjjcZ-KOMcQy09m1DwqjsoVGs/s320/KFA2+GTX+960+OC+2+GB+Video+Card.jpg" title="KKFA2 Introduces Shortcut GTX 960 OC 2 GB Video Card evaliapc.blogspot.com" width="" /&gt;&lt;/center&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;About Hardware Specification&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;h2&gt;KKFA2 Introduces Shortcut GTX 960 OC 2 GB Video Card&lt;/h2&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Hardware Features Description:&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;&lt;span style="color: black;"&gt;KFA2 comes out to the European market with a shortcut version of Nvidia’s GeForce GTX 960 adapter. The GTX 960 OC 2GB features 193x124.3x41.5 mm dimensions, compatible with small-sized PC cases (mini-ITX form-factor). Despite an unusual design, the model offers five video outputs: three DisplayPort, one DVI-I and one HDMI 2.0. The new-comer will be available from retailers at 199 EUR price tag.&lt;br /&gt;
KFA2 GTX 960 OC 2GB is based on GM206 GPU with 1280 stream processors, 10 SMM, and 64 ROPs. It operates at heightened clock frequencies – 1165 MHz (nominal) and 1228 MHz (dynamic). The core is supported by 2 GB of GDDR5 memory (128-bit bus) that runs at the reference 7010 MHz clock frequency. Power supply is organized by means of a 6-pin connector.&lt;br /&gt;
As for cooling system, it is represented by three copper heatpipes and a pair of low-noise fans. It should be noted that in standby mode the cooler totally switches off the fans in order to minimize the noise level&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;/span&gt;</description><media:thumbnail xmlns:media="http://search.yahoo.com/mrss/" height="72" url="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEhQ1P879CfN66JsghiTLR0_Oa-JfmWvxrNKBThV9i450GPj4m6fJ14mJfHSBt_lV7AC4DZtMni5MLnJMjckZb14BYQEHdv7yuYm8Ziz4kq3pueE9YweqMXjjcZ-KOMcQy09m1DwqjsoVGs/s72-c/KFA2+GTX+960+OC+2+GB+Video+Card.jpg" width="72"/><thr:total xmlns:thr="http://purl.org/syndication/thread/1.0">0</thr:total></item><item><title>Lian Li PC-B16 and PC-A61</title><link>http://evaliapc.blogspot.com/2014/11/lian-li-pc-b16-and-pc-a61-aluminum-cpu.html</link><category>Case</category><category>Lian-Li</category><author>noreply@blogger.com (EvaliaPc)</author><pubDate>Thu, 6 Nov 2014 17:26:00 +0900</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-2889162096691790945.post-2103148302650810877</guid><description>&lt;center&gt;&lt;img alt="Lian Li PC-B16 and PC-A61 evaliapc.blogspot.com" height="" layout="responsive" src="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEjrXHCMLYnDxWx3SlQAhz_0dLnxeG7tfwFMeuk0WmhPOzhvoYp6CfsyndMCXtGOsi4PlUekap_qI5KwyuzvjN8EKBk8Oo7tjwpmYvsVTsdfdFt2a6EW0JwQJICUwGMdG-8SMJy_Z7m958c/s320/Lian+Li+PC-B16+and+PC-A61+Aluminum+Cpu+Chasis.jpg" title="Lian Li PC-B16 and PC-A61 evaliapc.blogspot.com" width="" /&gt;&lt;/center&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;About Hardware Specification&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;h2&gt;Lian Li PC-B16 and PC-A61&lt;/h2&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Hardware Features Description:&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;&lt;span style="color: black;"&gt;Lian Li Industrial Co., an outstanding Taiwanese hardware developer, offers to the UK enthusiasts a pair of fresh PC cases, codenamed PC-B16 and PC-A61. Both are housed in aluminum cases, ready to accommodate ATX, micro-ATX and mini-ITX motherboards.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Lian Li PC-B16 features 230x490x530 mm dimensions and comes in entirely black, as well as bare aluminum versions. The frontal panel is equipped with a dedicated lid that hides a ventilation grid and access to four external ODD drives (5.25-inch). Internal layout provides seven PCI slots for expansion cards, seven detachable bays with individual brackets for 3.5-inch drives. Besides, each of these bays might hold two 2.5-inch drives of 9.5 mm depth.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Area over the motherboard tray offers 30 mm space for an efficient cable management. The case’s dimensions allow for the integration of 420 mm long graphics adapters, 170 mm high CPU coolers, and 240 mm long PSUs. The top facet houses I/O panel with two USB 3.0 ports and two 3.5 mm audio ports.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The PC-B16 comes with two preinstalled 120 mm fans (frontal and rear), however, there is place on the top for two 140 mm fans too. In addition, there is a chance of including a liquid cooler.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
To continue, Lian Li PC-A61 features 490x510x230 mm dimensions. The model comes in black and silver versions, whereas A61WX boasts side-panel acrylic widow. The case offers a detachable frontal panel, four external 5.25-inch bays, six internal 3.5/2.5-inch bays, and seven PCI slots for expansion cards. I/O panel consists of four USB 3.0 ports and two 3.5 mm audio sockets.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
This mid-tower case is ready to accommodate graphics cards of 280 mm length, CPU coolers of 170 mm height, and PSUs of 160 mm height. Cooling is provided by three preinstalled fans (120 mm): two in the frontal part and one in the rear part. The top section also offers two sites for 120/140 mm fans.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;h2&gt;
The Price of Lian Li PC-B16 and PC-A61 Aluminum Cpu Chasis&lt;/h2&gt;
The products are already available at the price of 144 £ and 119 £ correspondingly.&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;/span&gt;</description><media:thumbnail xmlns:media="http://search.yahoo.com/mrss/" height="72" url="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEjrXHCMLYnDxWx3SlQAhz_0dLnxeG7tfwFMeuk0WmhPOzhvoYp6CfsyndMCXtGOsi4PlUekap_qI5KwyuzvjN8EKBk8Oo7tjwpmYvsVTsdfdFt2a6EW0JwQJICUwGMdG-8SMJy_Z7m958c/s72-c/Lian+Li+PC-B16+and+PC-A61+Aluminum+Cpu+Chasis.jpg" width="72"/><thr:total xmlns:thr="http://purl.org/syndication/thread/1.0">1</thr:total></item><item><title>QPad MK-70 Cpu Keyboard for Gamers</title><link>http://evaliapc.blogspot.com/2014/11/qpad-mk-70-cpu-keyboard-for-gamers.html</link><category>Keyboard</category><category>QPad</category><author>noreply@blogger.com (EvaliaPc)</author><pubDate>Thu, 6 Nov 2014 17:15:00 +0900</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-2889162096691790945.post-1748651139137884945</guid><description>&lt;center&gt;&lt;img alt="QPad MK-70 Cpu Keyboard for Gamers evaliapc.blogspot.com" height="" layout="responsive" src="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEj7yXZQyEKzXIBs62E0GLdHP0-oP1_SRjw20lpMgzP2QMpS03FGoUr11Ba7t3sn46fEgM0bzGaDO9ScTFKbBSQyQKG-GYqAAamC0LXrCvUSuRylGXDSwF7YXHk9NDuM35-3jeiA-uzfGoc/s320/QPad+MK-70+Cpu+Keyboard+for+Gamers.jpg" title="QPad MK-70 Cpu Keyboard for Gamers evaliapc.blogspot.com" width="" /&gt;&lt;/center&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;About Hardware Specification&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;h2&gt;QPad MK-70 Cpu Keyboard for Gamers&lt;/h2&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Hardware Features Description:&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;&lt;span style="color: black;"&gt;Gamers with basic needs are rejoiced with the news about the release of a fresh field-specific keyboard: the QPad MK-70. It features LED backlight with four levels of brightness and Cherry MX switches, accompanied with prime build quality, convenient layout, and unrivalled durability. Furthermore, this keyboard is estimated for 50 million strokes.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The MK-70 features 44.8x15x3.5 cm dimensions and weighs 1.4 kg. It is connected to the system case by means of a gold-plated USB connector with a dedicated PS/2 adapter included. Special media keys allow gamers to control volume, pause &amp;amp; play the game and skip tracks with a single stroke; in their turn, special mechanical keys enable N-key rollover and plug &amp;amp; play options.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Cherry MX Red switches operate with an actuation point of 2 mm. They facilitate precision and control in gaming applications which require multi-tapping. These switches have got neither audible, not tactile feedback, although properly fulfill their duties.&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;/span&gt;</description><media:thumbnail xmlns:media="http://search.yahoo.com/mrss/" height="72" url="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEj7yXZQyEKzXIBs62E0GLdHP0-oP1_SRjw20lpMgzP2QMpS03FGoUr11Ba7t3sn46fEgM0bzGaDO9ScTFKbBSQyQKG-GYqAAamC0LXrCvUSuRylGXDSwF7YXHk9NDuM35-3jeiA-uzfGoc/s72-c/QPad+MK-70+Cpu+Keyboard+for+Gamers.jpg" width="72"/><thr:total xmlns:thr="http://purl.org/syndication/thread/1.0">0</thr:total></item><item><title>LEPA MX-F1 and MaxGold 1000W</title><link>http://evaliapc.blogspot.com/2014/11/lepa-mx-f1-and-maxgold-1000-psus-1000.html</link><category>LEPA</category><category>Power-Supply</category><author>noreply@blogger.com (EvaliaPc)</author><pubDate>Thu, 6 Nov 2014 17:08:00 +0900</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-2889162096691790945.post-7027341341394526545</guid><description>&lt;center&gt;&lt;img alt="LEPA MX-F1 and MaxGold 1000W evaliapc.blogspot.com" height="" layout="responsive" src="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEhkDHcH7aV6DbKH5STRXG3mQzWv72fE8jh7jtX3ISZw4gerV6Y7qFSesWKF1ROoOH1-9m7jiIGESP8DAKK8pm_RZ8n1T9lzkdVdw2vSTHMU2Rcc2bApq5ovnrnvunYfnJEd-7ESyfHcqRA/s320/LEPA+MX-F1+and+MaxGold+1000+PSUs+1000+PSUs+Cpu+Power+Supply.jpg" title="LEPA MX-F1 and MaxGold 1000W evaliapc.blogspot.com" width="" /&gt;&lt;/center&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;About Hardware Specification&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;h2&gt;LEPA MX-F1 and MaxGold 1000W&lt;/h2&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Hardware Features Description:&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;&lt;span style="color: black;"&gt;LEPA is ready to release a new series of entry-level power supply units entitled MX-F1. The series counts three models of 400 W, 500 W and 600 W capacity: N400-SA-EU, N500-SA-EU and N600-SA. In addition, the company has expanded its MaxGold line with a flagship 1000-watt model. It corresponds to Intel ATX12V 2.4 standard and employs an optimized hardware design.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
To begin with, MX-F1 PSUs offer 87% of ultimate efficiency. Operating at 20%/50%/100% loading, they are able to achieve 82%/85%/82% efficiency correspondingly. Nonetheless, the models cannot receive 80Plus Bronze certificate, since they feature limited voltage input range. All the models within the series employ a single +12V rail and boast a non-modular design.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
To continue, LEPA MaxGold 1000 offers 92% efficiency and a powerful +12V rails with 83A loading. As a result, it owns 80Plus Gold certificate. This PSU might be easily integrated within hi-end PC systems with premium CPUs and three top-tier graphics adapters. The layout embraces high-quality components, including DC-DC converter, double-forward circuit, etc.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;h2&gt;
The Price of LEPA MX-F1 and MaxGold 1000 PSUs&lt;/h2&gt;
This promotes for the connection of middle-efficiency components. They support Active PFC and a wide spectrum of protective functions (over-voltage, over-current, over-power, short-circuit). Cooling of internal components is ensured by a single 120 mm fan. The recommended by the manufacturer price for the products makes up 34.90 EUR for the junior model, 39.90 EUR for the middle model, and 44.90 EUR for the senior model.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The implementation of Anti3s Q-Brick technology is supposed to be one of the major product’s privileges. It offers an additional protection against vibrations, electrostatic current and strokes due to the availability of a special external rubber frame. The recommended price tag makes up 159.90 EUR.&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;/span&gt;
</description><media:thumbnail xmlns:media="http://search.yahoo.com/mrss/" height="72" url="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEhkDHcH7aV6DbKH5STRXG3mQzWv72fE8jh7jtX3ISZw4gerV6Y7qFSesWKF1ROoOH1-9m7jiIGESP8DAKK8pm_RZ8n1T9lzkdVdw2vSTHMU2Rcc2bApq5ovnrnvunYfnJEd-7ESyfHcqRA/s72-c/LEPA+MX-F1+and+MaxGold+1000+PSUs+1000+PSUs+Cpu+Power+Supply.jpg" width="72"/><thr:total xmlns:thr="http://purl.org/syndication/thread/1.0">0</thr:total></item><item><title>Galax GeForce GTX 970 HOF and 980 HOF</title><link>http://evaliapc.blogspot.com/2014/11/galax-geforce-gtx-970-hof-and-980-hof.html</link><category>Galax</category><category>VGA</category><author>noreply@blogger.com (EvaliaPc)</author><pubDate>Thu, 6 Nov 2014 16:53:00 +0900</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-2889162096691790945.post-2474469124382433541</guid><description>&lt;center&gt;&lt;img alt="Galax GeForce GTX 970 HOF and 980 HOF evaliapc.blogspot.com" height="" layout="responsive" src="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEjHChH6dVH-Iv2pIw6moWbwBo0Un8qnwlst714_PDVTIvfehxn4DsqkPk-EazavTuFBIwsetIu4aaTHZ_oit2ZZoZJ_f2L7u097brsgWdE8PzrnSIbpLS-y98P9URmC3WHqZel9s5xwwhw/s320/Galax+GeForce+GTX+970+HOF+and+980+HOF+models+Cpu+Graphics+Cards.jpg" title=" VGA Galax GeForce GTX 970 HOF and 980 HOF evaliapc.blogspot.com" width="" /&gt;&lt;/center&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;About Hardware Specification&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;h2&gt;Galax GeForce GTX 970 HOF and 980 HOF&lt;/h2&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Hardware Features Description:&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;&lt;span style="color: black;"&gt;Galax, the company created due to a merger of Galaxy and KFA2, entered the market with a couple of new graphics solutions: the GeForce GTX 970 HOF and the GeForce GTX980 HOF cards. Both greenhorns are intended for enthusiasts longing for the best overclocking potential. Thus, they offer dual BIOS support for safe modification of key parameters and a pair of advanced utilities: Hyper Boost and Voltage Tool.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Galax GeForce GTX 970 HOF and 980 HOF models are powered by Nvidia GM204 GPU (Maxwell generation) with a striking factory overclocking index. Therewith, GTX 970 HOF runs at 1216 MHz (nominal) and 1380 MHz (dynamic) frequencies instead of etalon 1051 MHz/1178 MHz ones. In its turn, GTX 980 HOF operates at 1304 MHz (nominal) and 1418 MHz (dynamic) frequencies instead of reference 1126 MHz/1216 MHz ones. Moreover, the manufacturer swears that this couple is able to overclock up to 1.5 GHz frequency on air cooling and up to 2.1 GHz frequency on liquid cooling.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The GeForce GTX 970 HOF GPU features 1664 CUDA cores, 13 SMM blocks, and 104 TMUs, in contrast to the GeForce GTX 980 HOF that takes 2048 CUDA cores, 16 SMM blocks, and 128 TMUs. All other parameters are identical with two video cards. They are both equipped with 4 GB of GDDR5 memory (256-bit bus, 224 Gb/sec bandwidth); it runs at 1752 MHz nominal frequency but might be overclocked to 7 GHz efficient frequency.&lt;br /&gt;
Such unbelievable performance is due to a brand new PCB design with 10-layer structure and an improved hardware base (new DrMOS IR 3555 chips and digital PWM IR 3595 controllers). The models employ 8+2-phase VRM system and an optimized cooling; the latter takes a copper base, seven nickel-plated heatpipes, a voluminous heatsink, an additional heatspreader for power elements, and three fans (1x 90 mm and 2x 80 mm).&lt;br /&gt;
The production of prime-quality video is due to five video ports: one HDMI, one DVI-I, and three DisplayPort 1.2. Additional power supply is organized by means of two 8-contact connectors.&lt;br /&gt;
Furthermore, the introduction of advanced tools provides for the highest performance index. For instance, Hyper Boost technology increases fans rotational speed and GPU power; Voltage Tool allows for enhancing voltage showings beyond the declared margins. Besides, such technologies as DirectX 12, OpenGL 4.4, Nvidia’s SLI, G-Sync, GameWorks, GPU Boost 2.0, ShadowPlay, GameStream, and Super Resolution add to the overall graphics efficiency in gaming and high-resolution applications.&lt;/span&gt;

</description><media:thumbnail xmlns:media="http://search.yahoo.com/mrss/" height="72" url="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEjHChH6dVH-Iv2pIw6moWbwBo0Un8qnwlst714_PDVTIvfehxn4DsqkPk-EazavTuFBIwsetIu4aaTHZ_oit2ZZoZJ_f2L7u097brsgWdE8PzrnSIbpLS-y98P9URmC3WHqZel9s5xwwhw/s72-c/Galax+GeForce+GTX+970+HOF+and+980+HOF+models+Cpu+Graphics+Cards.jpg" width="72"/><thr:total xmlns:thr="http://purl.org/syndication/thread/1.0">0</thr:total></item><item><title>Samsung S27D850</title><link>http://evaliapc.blogspot.com/2014/11/samsung-s27d850-cpu-monitors-specs-and.html</link><category>Lcd-Led</category><category>Samsung</category><author>noreply@blogger.com (EvaliaPc)</author><pubDate>Thu, 6 Nov 2014 16:45:00 +0900</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-2889162096691790945.post-6760318705961525256</guid><description>&lt;center&gt;&lt;img alt="Samsung S27D850 evaliapc.blogspot.com" height="" layout="responsive" src="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEgJfENXHtPnbPL-5jlrkaZ4K1LjvuxG3VOiVaLMJ2v_qdqQKI6bFqUgGAhIPZLkX1NnJ-Kx4Nve_sbttDCgFa3jMbgC2BgDSD6WfT8X9cPg6kDV6fEjNbAaVrVnL7DXMOh3WwdwCqp-238/s320/Samsung+S27D850.jpg" title="Samsung S27D850 evaliapc.blogspot.com" width="" /&gt;&lt;/center&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;About Hardware Specification&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;h2&gt;Samsung Showcases SD850 Series of Corporate Monitors&lt;/h2&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Hardware Features Description:&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;&lt;span style="color: black;"&gt;Samsung has officially introduced a new series of corporate-class monitors entitled SD850. The series currently combines two models: the S27D850 and the S32D850. Both boast a number of similar features, including resolution, imaging modes, the number of video interfaces, although are differentiated by dimensions and some other specifications. Pricing and release date are unknown.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Samsung S27D850 is equipped with 27-inch PLS panel that offers 350 cd/m2 brightness and a standard 1000:1 static contrast. Its companion, Samsung S32D850, features 32-inch VA panel with the maximal brightness of 300 cd/m2 and static contrast index of 3000:1.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Both new-comers are characterized by 2560x1440 pixel resolution, 5 ms response time, and what is more striking, 100% color gamut in sRGB environment. The rear facet of the display accommodates three video ports: DisplayPort 1.2, DVI, HDMI 1.4. Besides, there is a USB-hub that offers four USB 3.0 ports.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The monitors are thought to support various imaging modes, including Picture-in-Picture, Picture-by-Picture; in the second case images might be displayed from different input sources. The other peculiarity is the availability of an in-built lighting sensor that adjusts screen brightness in automatic mode.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Finally, both models have got a multifunctional stand that offers multiple viewing positions. The user is able to independently adjust the height, tilt, rotation of the screen, and turn it into Pivot mode.&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;/span&gt;</description><media:thumbnail xmlns:media="http://search.yahoo.com/mrss/" height="72" url="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEgJfENXHtPnbPL-5jlrkaZ4K1LjvuxG3VOiVaLMJ2v_qdqQKI6bFqUgGAhIPZLkX1NnJ-Kx4Nve_sbttDCgFa3jMbgC2BgDSD6WfT8X9cPg6kDV6fEjNbAaVrVnL7DXMOh3WwdwCqp-238/s72-c/Samsung+S27D850.jpg" width="72"/><thr:total xmlns:thr="http://purl.org/syndication/thread/1.0">0</thr:total></item><item><title>WD (Western Digital) Purple 6 TB</title><link>http://evaliapc.blogspot.com/2014/11/wd-western-digital-purple-6-tb-cpu.html</link><category>HDD</category><category>Western-Digital</category><author>noreply@blogger.com (EvaliaPc)</author><pubDate>Thu, 6 Nov 2014 16:34:00 +0900</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-2889162096691790945.post-6551359798504904504</guid><description>&lt;center&gt;&lt;img alt=" evaliapc.blogspot.com" height="" layout="responsive" src="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEgNU9CHxF_jywiK7jSeXdCb5RGjmAWkt7PWHcl4eEKqnfcn5b7V6xe0UNgJ5ygK4oK1UluvOcQStauZnQjPSxnYd9Cs-XRmxyWDtKyxSPH2kDNbBeLwYmgrAafjp1zrBjgfuEH7lMP8VwA/s320/WD+Purple+6+TB.jpg" title=" evaliapc.blogspot.com" width="" /&gt;&lt;/center&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;About Hardware Specification&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;h2&gt;WD to Release 6 TB Purple HDD&lt;/h2&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Hardware Features Description:&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;&lt;span style="color: black;"&gt;WD Purple, a much talked-of series of hard drives, has been replenished with a new 6 TB model. Similar to its comrades, this HDD is intended for CCTV systems. The new-comer is developed in 3.5-inch form-factor and equipped with 64 MB cache. This provides for the simultaneous interaction with 32 high-definition cameras in 24/7 operational mode.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
WD Purple 6 TB is thought to support the following vital technologies:&lt;br /&gt;
- Advanced Format Technology (AFT) allows increasing data density on writing.&lt;br /&gt;
- AllFrame if used jointly with data streaming commands via ATA bus, this technology allows eliminating the possibility of omitting the frames, due to the implementation of a unique cache management algorithm. It also supports micro-programs which help in preventing pixelization and undesirable pauses in video recording.&lt;br /&gt;
- IntelliSeek helps in defining the most optimal search speed, depending on the current loading. It also reduces power consumption, noise level and vibration.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;h2&gt;
The Price of WD (Western Digital) Purple 6 TB Cpu Hardisk&lt;/h2&gt;
The new addition to the series will be available in late November at the price tag of 320 EUR. It will be backed by a 3-year’s limited warranty.&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;/span&gt;</description><media:thumbnail xmlns:media="http://search.yahoo.com/mrss/" height="72" url="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEgNU9CHxF_jywiK7jSeXdCb5RGjmAWkt7PWHcl4eEKqnfcn5b7V6xe0UNgJ5ygK4oK1UluvOcQStauZnQjPSxnYd9Cs-XRmxyWDtKyxSPH2kDNbBeLwYmgrAafjp1zrBjgfuEH7lMP8VwA/s72-c/WD+Purple+6+TB.jpg" width="72"/><thr:total xmlns:thr="http://purl.org/syndication/thread/1.0">0</thr:total></item><item><title>QNAP TS-x51 NAS</title><link>http://evaliapc.blogspot.com/2014/11/qnap-ts-x51-nas-series-specs-and-reviews.html</link><category>Case</category><category>QNAP</category><author>noreply@blogger.com (EvaliaPc)</author><pubDate>Thu, 6 Nov 2014 16:26:00 +0900</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-2889162096691790945.post-606099903293023256</guid><description>&lt;center&gt;&lt;img alt="QNAP TS-x51 NAS evaliapc.blogspot.com" height="" layout="responsive" src="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEg5H5gsM0K6tUWPCyF24lj-X4lk5cUon0f_s1d1KrKB6_ob4P-MOWLFRZBfQ6hmyGXKS2gwKVAx_dWn9_T0uSJgIeK84IFJvWo0lHNdgrOPzOoKZKXR-iBUFqyhemrhwdeCsmi7jK_KuW0/s320/QNAP+TS-x51+NAS+Series.jpg" title="QNAP TS-x51 NAS evaliapc.blogspot.com" width="" /&gt;&lt;/center&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;About Hardware Specification&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;h2&gt;QNAP to Come up with TS-x51 NAS Series&lt;/h2&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Hardware Features Description:&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;&lt;span style="color: black;"&gt;QNAP, a well-known designer of network and CCTV monitoring solutions, is glad to come up with a new series of NAS devices – the TS-x51. The series is currently introduced by two models with two and four drive sections. They are intended to operate under the base of Microsoft Hyper-V, Windows Server 2012, VMware VSphere, Citrix XENServer platforms. Both new-comers are housed in stylish white enclosures that match either home or corporate environment.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The TS-x51 storages are based on Intel processor with 2.4GHz clock frequency. It is accompanied by 1 GB RAM (DDR3L), 7.1-channel audio controller, and Wi-Fi 802.11ac adapter via an independent USB key. These NAS support the installation of SSD/HDD/SSHD drives of 3.5-inch form-factor with SATA III 6 Gb/sec interface. The frontal panel accommodates activity indicators, Power and Reset buttons, as well as a single USB 3.0 port.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
To continue, both versions of storages offer imagery-data recording options and support virtual machine, DLNA, Plex, and Airplay technologies. As for speed characteristics, the models develop the maximal data transfer speed (on Read and Write operations) of 220 Mb/sec.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
QNAP TS-x51 devices run under QTS 4.1 OS with an improved user web-interface and new facilities connected with system services, additional applications for an efficient work with data and various network environments. Moreover, both models support antivirus service, remote replication in real time, automatic customization of router port forwarding, and MyCloudNAS service for a fast online publication of storage.&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;/span&gt;</description><media:thumbnail xmlns:media="http://search.yahoo.com/mrss/" height="72" url="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEg5H5gsM0K6tUWPCyF24lj-X4lk5cUon0f_s1d1KrKB6_ob4P-MOWLFRZBfQ6hmyGXKS2gwKVAx_dWn9_T0uSJgIeK84IFJvWo0lHNdgrOPzOoKZKXR-iBUFqyhemrhwdeCsmi7jK_KuW0/s72-c/QNAP+TS-x51+NAS+Series.jpg" width="72"/><thr:total xmlns:thr="http://purl.org/syndication/thread/1.0">3</thr:total></item><item><title>MSI Z97 Cpu Motherboards Specs and Reviews.</title><link>http://evaliapc.blogspot.com/2014/10/msi-z97-cpu-motherboards-specs-and.html</link><category>Brands</category><category>Cpu Motherboard</category><category>MSI</category><author>noreply@blogger.com (EvaliaPc)</author><pubDate>Sun, 19 Oct 2014 23:50:00 +0900</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-2889162096691790945.post-1230318602353787861</guid><description>&lt;div class="screenshots-evaliapc"&gt;
&lt;img alt="Screenshots of the MSI Z97 Cpu Motherboards Specs and Reviews. Evaliapc" src="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEjd1IYyKDrsc5EeY51mnqyiZXOE8JisPa_aB9LBQfSBfEBtbTY9qlvFoDMIPQNXO2nblld2R3UeBiUdOaCnTzMsfnxck4iKYK9YC1LD3hBa0CmXxIhyphenhyphenw9gpx-LLRljIKbfVQ79ojJgPL-o/s320/MSI+Z97.jpg" height="" title="MSI Z97 Cpu Motherboards Specs and Reviews. Evaliapc Screenshoot" width="" /&gt;&lt;/div&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Description&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
MSI Z97 Overclocking Motherboards are Ready for High Scores&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
MSI has replenished the lines of companies with a few series of motherboards based on a fresh Intel Z97 chipset. MSI Z97 Overclocking series is a peculiar one, ready to marvel by high scores. It is introduced by three hi-end models: MSI Z97 MPower, MSI Z97 XPower AC and MSI Z97 MPower MAX AC. In keeping with the idea, the triple offers high functionality, combined with an unprecedented stability and a striking design.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Features:&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Being the basis for an overclocking system, these motherboards ensure a long-lasting durability in extreme loading conditions, primarily due to the premium hardware base. Hence, the models are equipped with Military Class 4 components with Guard-Pro core, which provides for the highest protection against high temperatures, humidity, electromagnetic distortions, and electrostatic discharge. Besides, Guard-Pro features MSI ECO Power technology that disables power on idle controllers for a more power-efficient operation.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
To continue, it should be noted that all three models have survived OC Certified testing. It presupposes the startup of a ‘heavy’ Prime95 stress-test during 24 h with an overclocked CPU but without additional cooling.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Prime functionality is what differentiates MSI Z97 Overclocking from the competitors. The manufacturer has realized the whole range of options, intended for exacting enthusiasts:&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
— the possibility to install rather high and massive CPU coolers;&lt;br /&gt;
— the availability of a dedicated stand for an additional fan that cools the board on OC Fan Stand utilization;&lt;br /&gt;
— the feasibility to add the heatsink of power elements to the liquid cooler;&lt;br /&gt;
— the support for OC Engine technology that offers a flexible set of settings for overclocking parameters;&lt;br /&gt;
— the integration of multiple buttons and keys for a direct access to the basic parameters;&lt;br /&gt;
— the realization of V-Check Points 2, diagnostic Debug LED, CeaseFire hardware options;&lt;br /&gt;
— the inclusion of an exclusive Delid Die Guard frame that allows for removing the CPU heatspreader in order to enhance the cooling process and direct airflow towards the cores.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Enter your comments&lt;/b&gt;:&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
We would like to hear from you. So if you have any comments on the website, bugs, or features you'd like to see please let us know by using the form below.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;</description><media:thumbnail xmlns:media="http://search.yahoo.com/mrss/" height="72" url="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEjd1IYyKDrsc5EeY51mnqyiZXOE8JisPa_aB9LBQfSBfEBtbTY9qlvFoDMIPQNXO2nblld2R3UeBiUdOaCnTzMsfnxck4iKYK9YC1LD3hBa0CmXxIhyphenhyphenw9gpx-LLRljIKbfVQ79ojJgPL-o/s72-c/MSI+Z97.jpg" width="72"/><thr:total xmlns:thr="http://purl.org/syndication/thread/1.0">0</thr:total></item><item><title>I-O Data LCD-MF225XBR2 Cpu Monitor Specs and Reviews.</title><link>http://evaliapc.blogspot.com/2014/10/i-o-data-lcd-mf225xbr2-cpu-monitor.html</link><category>Brands</category><category>I-O DATA</category><category>Monitor</category><author>noreply@blogger.com (EvaliaPc)</author><pubDate>Sun, 19 Oct 2014 23:43:00 +0900</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-2889162096691790945.post-5585669571217838045</guid><description>&lt;div class="screenshots-evaliapc"&gt;
&lt;img alt="Screenshots of the I-O Data LCD-MF225XBR2 Specs and Reviews. Evaliapc" src="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEjNCVJcSEraxEI7HU5iUo3qmkbeXIJUl8DswciX3uFsJpDldRcF_UemPmTpkAkHBKMk3JOuENenUOJtA7dzExX6-MA-PEv0pdt54v1VDYRiGNZwbGo-pYPXmR4_V2qx3rtt-8IuQz_H2kU/s320/I-O+Data+LCD-MF225XBR2.jpg" height="" title="I-O Data LCD-MF225XBR2 Specs and Reviews. Evaliapc Screenshoot" width="" /&gt;&lt;/div&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Description&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
I-O Data Intros LCD-MF225XBR2 Monitor with Full HD Support&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Features:&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
I-O DATA, an outstanding Japanese manufacturer of versatile PC devices, is preparing to release a new 21.5-inch monitor, codenamed LCD-MF225XBR2. The greenhorn features 507x178x390 mm dimensions and is based on LCD panel with TN technology. The display is equipped with LED backlight and supports Full HD resolution (1920x1080). Pricing is so far a mystery, although the model will be backed by 3-year’s limited warranty.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
I-O Data LCD-MF225XBR2 comes with wide viewing angles – 160/170 degrees in vertical and horizontal aspects. The integrated panel ensures 5 ms response time in GtG environment, the ultimate brightness of 250 cd/m2, static contrast of 1000:1, and dynamic contrast of 5M:1. Besides, the model is able to display up to 16.7 million colors.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The rear part of the screen accommodates three video outputs: HDMI, DVI and D-Sub. The frontal part houses two speakers with a total power of 2 W and 3.5 mm audio socket.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
According to the designers, this monitor is rather power-efficient. Hence, typically it consumes not more than 18.5 W, while on maximal loading this index rises to 27 W. Reduction of power consumption is ascribed to the inbuilt presence sensor; the latter automatically turns the screen into Eco mode when there is no one at the PC. In addition, I-O Data has implemented a dedicated option that decreases the emission of blue light. It helps in reducing the eye strain while working.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Enter your comments&lt;/b&gt;:&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
We would like to hear from you. So if you have any comments on the website, bugs, or features you'd like to see please let us know by using the form below.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;</description><media:thumbnail xmlns:media="http://search.yahoo.com/mrss/" height="72" url="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEjNCVJcSEraxEI7HU5iUo3qmkbeXIJUl8DswciX3uFsJpDldRcF_UemPmTpkAkHBKMk3JOuENenUOJtA7dzExX6-MA-PEv0pdt54v1VDYRiGNZwbGo-pYPXmR4_V2qx3rtt-8IuQz_H2kU/s72-c/I-O+Data+LCD-MF225XBR2.jpg" width="72"/><thr:total xmlns:thr="http://purl.org/syndication/thread/1.0">0</thr:total></item><item><title>Asus Radeon R9 280 Strix OC Edition Graphics Cards Specs and Reviews.</title><link>http://evaliapc.blogspot.com/2014/10/asus-radeon-r9-280-strix-oc-edition.html</link><category>Asus</category><category>Brands</category><category>CPU Graphics Card</category><author>noreply@blogger.com (EvaliaPc)</author><pubDate>Sun, 19 Oct 2014 23:33:00 +0900</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-2889162096691790945.post-7439489172416608282</guid><description>&lt;div class="screenshots-evaliapc"&gt;
&lt;img alt="Screenshots of the Asus Radeon R9 280 Strix OC Edition Graphics Cards Specs and Reviews. Evaliapc" src="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEiCJv0Cw9qXiinr97n5O8jCi8rBa_uEOP0s0jdOsU-roVJB8TnGnsgHP_AGkoDum1D1-zvEOfcljp8ozd_gEvG7FxdrYlvu9Qwe2K_CG3isG210hveKr5awDUmBOhY5o2k0G-JUvEQAx5M/s320/Asus+Radeon+R9+280.jpg" height="" title="Asus Radeon R9 280 Strix OC Edition Graphics Cards Specs and Reviews. Evaliapc Screenshoot" width="" /&gt;&lt;/div&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Description&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Asus Showcases Radeon R9 280 Strix OC Edition Graphics Card.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Features:&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The lineup of Asus Strix graphics cards, in addition to GeForce GTX 780 model, has been replenished with one more representative – the Radeon R9 280 Strix OC Edition (codename: Strix-R9280-OC-3GD5). The heart of the card is AMD Radeon R9 280 GPU (Tahiti PRO) with overclocked clock frequencies. Hence, the GPU index has been increased from etalon 933 MHz (overclocked) to 980 MHz. This provides for even more striking performance on gaming and overclocking cessions.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The graphics card is equipped with 3 GB of GDDR5 memory featuring 384-bit rail. Its frequency has also been increased, demonstrating 1300 MHz at the start and reaching 5200 MHz at the toughest loading. The model boasts a rich set of video interfaces, including one HDMI, one DisplayPort, and a pair of DVI ports. This ensures the creation of multi-screen configurations.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The integrated PCB employs an improved Super Alloy Power hardware base, as well as a 10-phase Digi+ VRM system. Cooling is ascribed to DirectCU II cooler that utilizes a voluminous aluminum heatspreader, a few nickel-plated heatpipes having direct contact with the GPU, and a couple of fans.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The fans are controlled by a dedicated 0 dB technology. The latter functions the following way: if the GPU temperature is below 65 degrees, the fans do not rotate at all; once the temperature exceeds this index, the blades start rotating. This way it’s possible to preserve an optimal balance between thermal conditions and noise level.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Finally, being the representative of the latest AMD’s advanced GPU series, Asus Radeon R9 280 Strix OC Edition supports multiple technologies: ZeroCore, App Acceleration, PowerTune, Eyefinity, HD3D, Mantle, CrossFire, as well as OpenGL 4.3 and DirectX 11.2.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Enter your comments&lt;/b&gt;:&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
We would like to hear from you. So if you have any comments on the website, bugs, or features you'd like to see please let us know by using the form below.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;</description><media:thumbnail xmlns:media="http://search.yahoo.com/mrss/" height="72" url="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEiCJv0Cw9qXiinr97n5O8jCi8rBa_uEOP0s0jdOsU-roVJB8TnGnsgHP_AGkoDum1D1-zvEOfcljp8ozd_gEvG7FxdrYlvu9Qwe2K_CG3isG210hveKr5awDUmBOhY5o2k0G-JUvEQAx5M/s72-c/Asus+Radeon+R9+280.jpg" width="72"/><thr:total xmlns:thr="http://purl.org/syndication/thread/1.0">0</thr:total></item><item><title>EKWaterBlocks EK-FC Titan Z Graphics Cards Specs Reviews and Prices.</title><link>http://evaliapc.blogspot.com/2014/10/ekwaterblocks-ek-fc-titan-z-graphics.html</link><category>Brands</category><category>CPU Graphics Card</category><category>EKWaterBlocks</category><author>noreply@blogger.com (EvaliaPc)</author><pubDate>Sun, 19 Oct 2014 23:25:00 +0900</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-2889162096691790945.post-5970399708121720445</guid><description>&lt;div class="screenshots-evaliapc"&gt;
&lt;img alt="Screenshots of the EKWaterBlocks EK-FC Titan Z Graphics Cards Specs Reviews and Prices. Evaliapc" src="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEgyMJ_7hmqKL5Y8TsbHYpSoYz7tqu1qDXp9xyJpUEqqbBar4YPkc7EBQuUMAxS2D6OpDFfI7PAdxByQjm6FhqHi0H9205OBx1fdTgHj8GrTl4-DPQf3tYAC4nqM73hpMFXVlZdmXJ4r890/s320/EK-FC+Titan+Z.jpg" height="" title="EKWaterBlocks EK-FC Titan Z Graphics Cards Specs Reviews and Prices. Evaliapc Screenshoot" width="" /&gt;&lt;/div&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Description&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
A Triplet of Waterblocks for Titan Z Graphics Solutions from EK Water Blocks&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Features:&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
EK Water Blocks, a well-known Slovenian manufacturer of enthusiast-level liquid coolers for GPUs, has just introduced a triplet of waterblocks for the newly arrived Nvidia GeForce GTX Titan Z adapters. The EK-FC Titan Z – Nickel, EK-FC Titan Z – Nickel (Original CSQ) and EK-FC Titan Z – Acetal + Nickel models are sure to provide the maximal cooling at the highest frequencies both for dual- GPUs and memory chips. All the blocks come with a transparent acrylic cover and a lid from POM ACETAL plastic.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
EK-FC Titan Z waterblocks are attributed to full-cover solutions. This implies that they efficiently remove heat not only from graphics cores, but also from GDDR5 memory chips, as well as from voltage regulators of VRM subsystem. Areas in direct contact with the GPUs are equipped with micro-channels of 0.7 mm width. The blocks maintain resistance to the coolant stream; hence, they might be employed along with low-power pumps.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The waterblocks features copper nickel-plated base that saves them from corrosion. They are thought to support EK-FC Bridge and Link CSQ couplers, which might be used in multi-GPU systems, allowing to combine the very graphics card with other cards having compatible waterblocks.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;h2&gt;
The Price of EKWaterBlocks EK-FC Titan Z Graphics Cards&lt;/h2&gt;
The EK-FC Titan Z – Nickel is already available for 149.95 EUR, the EK-FC Titan Z – Nickel (Original CSQ) costs 153.95 EUR and EK-FC Titan Z – Acetal + Nickel comes at the price tag of 153.95 EUR. The nominal delivery set boasts a mounting bar that takes two slots in the chassis and a heatspreader plate EK-FC Titan Z Backplate – Black that costs some additional 34.95 EUR.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Enter your comments&lt;/b&gt;:&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
We would like to hear from you. So if you have any comments on the website, bugs, or features you'd like to see please let us know by using the form below.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;</description><media:thumbnail xmlns:media="http://search.yahoo.com/mrss/" height="72" url="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEgyMJ_7hmqKL5Y8TsbHYpSoYz7tqu1qDXp9xyJpUEqqbBar4YPkc7EBQuUMAxS2D6OpDFfI7PAdxByQjm6FhqHi0H9205OBx1fdTgHj8GrTl4-DPQf3tYAC4nqM73hpMFXVlZdmXJ4r890/s72-c/EK-FC+Titan+Z.jpg" width="72"/><thr:total xmlns:thr="http://purl.org/syndication/thread/1.0">0</thr:total></item><item><title>Noctua’s Cpu Fan Series Specs and Reviews.</title><link>http://evaliapc.blogspot.com/2014/10/noctuas-cpu-fan-series-specs-and-reviews.html</link><category>Brands</category><category>Cpu FAN</category><category>Noctua’s</category><author>noreply@blogger.com (EvaliaPc)</author><pubDate>Sun, 19 Oct 2014 23:20:00 +0900</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-2889162096691790945.post-5358398880076301718</guid><description>&lt;div class="screenshots-evaliapc"&gt;
&lt;img alt="Screenshots of the Noctua’s Fan Series Specs and Reviews. Evaliapc" src="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEhL08nB0lGdZvB1wDe7nN9_rfSMtAFMGOYs8lW-F90Jzj0TrUG59iV3SoGwWGU6itVgCmekS5Q1OosfmOyZOUNodxvoY7bXl_2BEMXT8H6w3WLhB-j_Tqx5rcLeSwhhdi_GgznH5vGr-E4/s320/Noctua%E2%80%99s+Fan+Series+Specs+and+Reviews..jpg" height="" title="Noctua’s Fan Series Specs and Reviews. Evaliapc Screenshoot" width="" /&gt;&lt;/div&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Description&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Noctua Expands ‘A’ Fan Series&lt;br /&gt;
The line of Noctua’s A fan series has been enriched with three new models: NF-A9 92 mm, NF-A8 80 mm and NF-A4x10 5 V 40 mm. The triple is based on traditional SSO-2 bearings which provide for an optimal balance of lifespan (up to 150.000 hours) and noise level. In order to enhance the performance and reduce noise during operation Noctua equipped the fans with Advanced Acoustic Optimization frame, anti-vibration pads, and such technologies as Stepped Inlet Design, Inner Surface Microstructures and Flow Acceleration Channels.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Features:&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Noctua NF-A9 model is an heir of a renowned NF-B9 version. It is available in two variations: NF-A9 PWM and NF-A9 FLX. The first one allows for dynamic alteration of operational speeds from 400 RPM to 2000 RPM; the other one offers three fixed speed indices (1050/1250/1600 RPM).&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Noctua NF-A8 is a successor of NF-R8 model. It is available in three variations: NF-A8 PWM, NF-A8 FLX and NF-A8 ULN. The first fan is able to rotate at 450-2200 RPM speed range due to PWM support, the second one provides for three fixed speed positions (1200/1650/2000 RPM), whereas the third one offers two fixed speed positions (1100/1400 RPM).&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Finally, Noctua NF-A4x10 5V is a dedicated version of NF-A4x10 fan but with a reduced voltage (from 12 V to 5 V). This peculiarity enables its installation into server stations, network storages, and other devices which extensively use 5 V bus. Moreover, the fan’s nominal delivery set boasts the availability of OmniJoin adapter that expands its usability area.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Enter your comments&lt;/b&gt;:&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
We would like to hear from you. So if you have any comments on the website, bugs, or features you'd like to see please let us know by using the form below.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;</description><media:thumbnail xmlns:media="http://search.yahoo.com/mrss/" height="72" url="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEhL08nB0lGdZvB1wDe7nN9_rfSMtAFMGOYs8lW-F90Jzj0TrUG59iV3SoGwWGU6itVgCmekS5Q1OosfmOyZOUNodxvoY7bXl_2BEMXT8H6w3WLhB-j_Tqx5rcLeSwhhdi_GgznH5vGr-E4/s72-c/Noctua%E2%80%99s+Fan+Series+Specs+and+Reviews..jpg" width="72"/><thr:total xmlns:thr="http://purl.org/syndication/thread/1.0">0</thr:total></item><item><title>SilentiumPC Grandis XE1236 CPU Cooler Specs Reviews and Prices.</title><link>http://evaliapc.blogspot.com/2014/10/silentiumpc-grandis-xe1236-cpu-cooler.html</link><category>Brands</category><category>Cpu Cooler</category><category>SilentiumPC</category><author>noreply@blogger.com (EvaliaPc)</author><pubDate>Sun, 19 Oct 2014 23:17:00 +0900</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-2889162096691790945.post-7890469402332816621</guid><description>&lt;div class="screenshots-evaliapc"&gt;
&lt;img alt="Screenshots of the SilentiumPC Grandis XE1236 CPU Cooler Specs and Reviews. Evaliapc" src="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEgwBiIRPh0bzKfXm82mzIOz2jZ3AjQiZAZWidELBOW3QGq4y-q7ZHn2ObOcG82dkNm74slvS_UE_UPZl7q-SFxDKZghcUGQ4vRpXmDBNafQDWbD-tiSxJ1h_0MSLud64RX5MNvwVspcWps/s320/The+Price+of+SilentiumPC+Grandis+XE1236+CPU+Cooler.jpg" height="" title="SilentiumPC Grandis XE1236 CPU Cooler Specs and Reviews. Evaliapc Screenshoot" width="" /&gt;&lt;/div&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Description&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
SilentiumPC Launches All-Powerful Grandis XE1236 CPU Cooler&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Features:&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
SilentiumPC has announced the release of its newest cooling solution – an all-powerful Grandis XE1236 CPU cooler. The model features 130x105x158 mm dimensions and weighs 1160 g. According to the manufacturer, it is able to manage heat on top loading, preserving CPU in sober thermal conditions.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
SilentiumPC Grandis XE1236 consists of a copper base, six U-shape heatpipes (6 mm), a two-section aluminum heatspreader with a polished base, and a pair of fans of 120 mm dimensions. The GF12-25 fans are based on a fluid-dynamic bearing that is set to demonstrate up to 50 thousand hours of fool-proof operation.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
To continue, the connection to the motherboard is realized via 4-pin connector. The fans might operate at +12V voltage, accelerating speed from 500 RPM to 1500 RPM due to PWM technology support. On the maximal speed the noise level does not exceed 21 dB. Upon the whole, the blades can produce up to 55 CFM airflow.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
This cooler is compatible with the majority of platforms, including AMD FM1, FM1, AM2, AM2+, AM3, AM3+ and Intel 2011, 1366, 115x, 775. Furthermore, in addition to the cooler the customers receive a mounting set for the installation of the third fan and 1.5 g thermal compound (Pactum PT-1).&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;h2&gt;
The Price of SilentiumPC Grandis XE1236 CPU Cooler&lt;/h2&gt;
The cooler is backed by a 2-year’s warranty and comes at $49.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Enter your comments&lt;/b&gt;:&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
We would like to hear from you. So if you have any comments on the website, bugs, or features you'd like to see please let us know by using the form below.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;</description><media:thumbnail xmlns:media="http://search.yahoo.com/mrss/" height="72" url="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEgwBiIRPh0bzKfXm82mzIOz2jZ3AjQiZAZWidELBOW3QGq4y-q7ZHn2ObOcG82dkNm74slvS_UE_UPZl7q-SFxDKZghcUGQ4vRpXmDBNafQDWbD-tiSxJ1h_0MSLud64RX5MNvwVspcWps/s72-c/The+Price+of+SilentiumPC+Grandis+XE1236+CPU+Cooler.jpg" width="72"/><thr:total xmlns:thr="http://purl.org/syndication/thread/1.0">0</thr:total></item><item><title>Adata Premier Pro Cpu Memory Specs and Reviews.</title><link>http://evaliapc.blogspot.com/2014/10/adata-premier-pro-cpu-memory-specs-and.html</link><category>Adata</category><category>Brands</category><category>Memory</category><author>noreply@blogger.com (EvaliaPc)</author><pubDate>Thu, 9 Oct 2014 21:28:00 +0900</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-2889162096691790945.post-262012940531101215</guid><description>&lt;div class="screenshots-evaliapc"&gt;
&lt;img alt="Screenshots of the Adata Premier Pro Cpu Memory Specs and Reviews. Evaliapc" src="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEjsUhumVxjjIr16mUgIjA5hr-RKhJEHwAzZTRjMAoEE6NB3kN6jHlo4wDojau8jGQDx6g_TPavB9WOeZ5VtAWvxF6flUqRrpSHIeYdafJIKCARyflJ8dLmtP-Ly1dqcqEbTvGU7W7GBBf0/s320/Adata+Premier+Pro1.jpg" height="" title="Adata Premier Pro Cpu Memory Specs and Reviews. Evaliapc Screenshoot" width="" /&gt; &lt;img alt="Screenshots of the Adata Premier Pro Cpu Memory Specs and Reviews. Evaliapc" src="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEjoO3nkpXQp04VZTegSqgqjbZhLx6XwM0O0kBCPo1_Cvdj8Onply4fNk4N73QZnAl8xom2ip4aPyxW_nyLBI8jxtvffOSIitkAWUbtetBC_H7JR5lI-GLKa58ot8AnPyY58SdnGFfFopkI/s320/Adata+Premier+Pro2.jpg" height="" title="Adata Premier Pro Cpu Memory Specs and Reviews. Evaliapc Screenshoot" width="" /&gt;&lt;/div&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Description&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;b&gt;Adata Boasts Three New Premier Pro Solid-State Drives.&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Features:&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The product line of SSDs from Adata has been replenished with three high-performance models. The SP910, SP900 M.2 2242 and SP900 M.2 2280 enter the award-winning Premier Pro series and might be implemented within various market segments (desktop, laptop or ultrabook solutions). In keeping with the manufacturer, the triple is thought to marvel the customers by super-high speeds, reliability, and instant response.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Adata Premier Pro SP910 is developed in 2.5-inch form-factor, featuring MLC NAND flash memory chips and Marvell 88SS9187 controller. The model employs SATA III 6 Gb/sec interface and offers 128 GB or 1TB storage area. Moreover, it supports a variety of useful tools, including S.M.A.R.T., ECC, etc.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
This SSD is differentiated by some striking speed characteristics. Thus, its ultimate sequential Read/Write speed equals to 560/460 MB/sec, whereas the ultimate random Read/Write speed (4 K) makes up 91.000/77.000 IOPS. The new-comer is delivered along with a 3.5-inch adapter, as well as with dedicated software kit: Adata SSD Toolbox and Acronis True Image HD.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
To continue, Adata Premier Pro SP900 M.2 2242 and Adata Premier Pro SP900 M.2 2280, as seen from the codenames, are designed in M.2 form-factor. The first model comes in two storage versions – 128 GB and 256 GB, while the second model is offered in three capacity versions – 128 GB, 256 GB and 512 GB. Both products employ SATA III 6 Gb/sec interface, NAND flash memory and LSI SF-2281 controller.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Despite some diversity, the couple features identical speed index. Therefore, the ultimate sequential Read/Write speed makes up 550/530 MB/sec and the ultimate random Read/Write speed approximates 86.000 IOPS. Furthermore, the models are estimated for 1.200.000 hours of fool-proof operation.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Enter your comments&lt;/b&gt;:&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
We would like to hear from you. So if you have any comments on the website, bugs, or features you'd like to see please let us know by using the form below.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;</description><media:thumbnail xmlns:media="http://search.yahoo.com/mrss/" height="72" url="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEjsUhumVxjjIr16mUgIjA5hr-RKhJEHwAzZTRjMAoEE6NB3kN6jHlo4wDojau8jGQDx6g_TPavB9WOeZ5VtAWvxF6flUqRrpSHIeYdafJIKCARyflJ8dLmtP-Ly1dqcqEbTvGU7W7GBBf0/s72-c/Adata+Premier+Pro1.jpg" width="72"/><thr:total xmlns:thr="http://purl.org/syndication/thread/1.0">0</thr:total></item><item><title>MSI GTX 900 Gaming Cpu Graphic Card Specs and Reviews.</title><link>http://evaliapc.blogspot.com/2014/10/msi-gtx-900-gaming-cpu-graphic-card.html</link><category>Brands</category><category>CPU Graphics Card</category><category>MSI</category><author>noreply@blogger.com (EvaliaPc)</author><pubDate>Thu, 9 Oct 2014 21:17:00 +0900</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-2889162096691790945.post-5421106449870144277</guid><description>&lt;div class="screenshots-evaliapc"&gt;
&lt;img alt="Screenshots of the MSI GTX 900 Gaming Cpu Graphic Card Specs and Reviews. Evaliapc" src="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEg1eUq6hd7oLU9i4BxZ2BmRtMv7ZDmEBWCaT4Due_5MMeFhkPmE67jjiewCZrtALSYgesQV5EO_Lu5PJ0fDNeSgKlCWd6MIhJk7xCMBfDOq0pRefFA2gsxAuKhmmbK9Y_bYq8N87O6e_zY/s320/MSI+GTX+900+Gaming+Cpu+Graphic+card.jpg" height="" title="MSI GTX 900 Gaming Cpu Graphic Card Specs and Reviews. Evaliapc Screenshoot" width="" /&gt;&lt;/div&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Description&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;b&gt;MSI Unveils GeForce GTX 900 Gaming Graphics Couple&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Features:&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Following a long-lived trend in PC hardware market, MSI has unveiled its two new videocards of GeForce GTX 900 (Maxwell architecture) series just after Nvidia’s official release. The MSI GTX 970 Gaming 4G and the MSI GTX 980 Gaming 4G models boast both, identical and dissimilar features with their reference companions. But all in good time.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Videocards from MSI are characterized by analogous with Nvidia’s models memory subsystem. Hence, it has 4 GB of GDDR5 memory modules with 256-bit interface, 224 Gb/sec bandwidth, and 7010 MHz efficient clock frequency. Quite the contrary, both GPUs differ from the etalons, chiefly due to the integration of Gaming App brand utility; the latter enables GPUs to run in one of three available modes: Silent, Gaming and OC.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The MSI GTX 970 Gaming 4G operates at 1051 MHz/1114 MHz/1140 MHZ at the start (showings for three modes) but might be overclocked to 1178 MHz/1253 MHz/1279 MHz respectively. The MSI GTX 980 Gaming 4G runs at 1140 MHz/1190 MHz/1216 MHZ at the start (showings for three modes) and might be overclocked to 1241 MHz/1291 MHz/1217 MHz correspondingly. Just to compare: Nvidia’s adapters run at 1050 MHz (nominal) and 1178 MHz (dynamic) for GTX 970, and 1126 MHz (nominal) and 1216 MHz (dynamic) for GTX 980.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
To continue, MSI’s creations employ an improved hardware base – Military Class 4. It offers ferrite chokes, solid-state and tantalum capacitors which are called to enhance the performance and prolong the lifespan of the system. Power supply subsystem has also undergone improvements that resulted in higher TDP level: approximately 148 W for GTX 970 and 178 W for GTX 980.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
MSI Twin Frozr V cooling system is a special flavor of both videocards. Its framework boasts a voluminous heatspreader, a few nickel-plated copper heatpipes, featuring SuperSU design, and a pair of fans with MSI Torx design. SuperSU enhances heat dissipation process, whereas MSI Torx blades are thought to generate 5% less noise during rotation.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Upon the whole, this cooler provides for the decrease of GPU temperature by 10 degrees on the maximal fan rotational level, as compared with Twin Frozr IV Advanced version. Moreover, a unique MSI Zero Frozr technology enables a total deactivation of fans on low GPU temperature, thus, creating an optimal noise-free working environment.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
In the end, it should be mentioned that 4G models offer a modified set of video interfaces (dual DVI ports, triple DisplayPorts with GTX 980), as well as an updated Afterburner software for monitoring and optimization of key parameters. The list of supported technologies barely varies from Nvidia’s etalon models.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Enter your comments&lt;/b&gt;:&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
We would like to hear from you. So if you have any comments on the website, bugs, or features you'd like to see please let us know by using the form below.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;</description><media:thumbnail xmlns:media="http://search.yahoo.com/mrss/" height="72" url="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEg1eUq6hd7oLU9i4BxZ2BmRtMv7ZDmEBWCaT4Due_5MMeFhkPmE67jjiewCZrtALSYgesQV5EO_Lu5PJ0fDNeSgKlCWd6MIhJk7xCMBfDOq0pRefFA2gsxAuKhmmbK9Y_bYq8N87O6e_zY/s72-c/MSI+GTX+900+Gaming+Cpu+Graphic+card.jpg" width="72"/><thr:total xmlns:thr="http://purl.org/syndication/thread/1.0">2</thr:total></item><item><title>Corsair HXi 80Plus Series Platinum Cpu Power Supply Specs Reviews and Prices.</title><link>http://evaliapc.blogspot.com/2014/10/corsair-hxi-80plus-series-platinum-cpu.html</link><category>Brands</category><category>Corsair</category><category>Cpu Power Supply</category><author>noreply@blogger.com (EvaliaPc)</author><pubDate>Thu, 9 Oct 2014 21:07:00 +0900</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-2889162096691790945.post-5993502723901987033</guid><description>&lt;div class="screenshots-evaliapc"&gt;
&lt;img alt="Screenshots of the Corsair HXi 80Plus Series Platinum Cpu Power Supply Specs Reviews and Prices. Evaliapc" src="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEiXy2VEFYqE9m72bO02qPnr6fpGFEJ9fFTlN_P_UjlKBk-FM9eG2eqQGw8M2HqnEIf0sitGu0eFczuxbnujZ-RTqBrYNzI7r7aW8qH5uSAM-SifiROv0S_-bCCEsO5aukC_POkJ98EIJ3w/s320/Corsair+HXi+80Plus+Series+Platinum+Cpu+Power+Supply.jpg" height="" title="Corsair HXi 80Plus Series Platinum Cpu Power Supply Specs Reviews and Prices. Evaliapc Screenshoot" width="" /&gt;&lt;/div&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Description&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;b&gt;Corsair Introduces HXi 80Plus Platinum Power Supply Units&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Features:&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Corsair, a multi-profile American company, starts shipping new high-end PSUs of HXi series. The series currently combines three models with a totally modular design and the employment of Japanese electrolytic capacitors. Corsair HXi 750 W, Corsair HXi 850 W and Corsair HXi 1000 W models are distinguished by the highest efficiency of 91% that results in the conferment of 80Plus Platinum certificate.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Corsair HXi power supply units demonstrate compatibility with Intel Core CPUs (4th generation) and AMD’s latest APUs. The triple totally corresponds to ATX standard of the latest version. Cooling of all internal components is realized due to a low-noise 140 mm fan, based on a fluid-film bearing. Moreover, the implementation of Zero-RPM Fan Mode enables the blades to rotate only on the load pickup.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The units are furnished with a large set of protection tools, saving the layout from off-nominal conditions: voltage overloading, power overloading, input voltage overloading, extreme temperatures, abrupt voltage decrease, and short circuit. All PSUs support Active PFC and are estimated for 100.000 hours of fool-proof operation. In addition, they support Corsair Link option that allows monitoring all key parameters, including voltage, fan rotational speed, temperature, etc.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;h2&gt;
The Price of Corsair HXi 80Plus Series Platinum Cpu Power Supply&lt;/h2&gt;
The triple is shipping with a set of flatform cables. The junior 750 W model costs $169.99, the 850 W item comes at $189.99, and the senior 1000 W model costs $229.99.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Enter your comments&lt;/b&gt;:&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
We would like to hear from you. So if you have any comments on the website, bugs, or features you'd like to see please let us know by using the form below.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;</description><media:thumbnail xmlns:media="http://search.yahoo.com/mrss/" height="72" url="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEiXy2VEFYqE9m72bO02qPnr6fpGFEJ9fFTlN_P_UjlKBk-FM9eG2eqQGw8M2HqnEIf0sitGu0eFczuxbnujZ-RTqBrYNzI7r7aW8qH5uSAM-SifiROv0S_-bCCEsO5aukC_POkJ98EIJ3w/s72-c/Corsair+HXi+80Plus+Series+Platinum+Cpu+Power+Supply.jpg" width="72"/><thr:total xmlns:thr="http://purl.org/syndication/thread/1.0">0</thr:total></item><item><title>Transcend MTS Series M.2 Drives Cpu Memory Specs Reviews and Prices.</title><link>http://evaliapc.blogspot.com/2014/10/transcend-mts-series-m2-drives-cpu.html</link><category>Brands</category><category>Memory</category><category>Transcend</category><author>noreply@blogger.com (EvaliaPc)</author><pubDate>Thu, 9 Oct 2014 20:49:00 +0900</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-2889162096691790945.post-6522800641513321007</guid><description>&lt;div class="screenshots-evaliapc"&gt;
&lt;img alt="Screenshots of the Transcend MTS Series M.2 Drives Cpu Memory Specs Reviews and Prices. Evaliapc" src="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEjd4Ys-DlLQ0z0qTi6WN8pV_6vkQYC64Qu0IBgKb37cIdZEZj9vWVJ4rglBAUeTVj2yjGkihwlAcrJAS2q15drlA1ZjGEUW2Tkvio7ad6mAXrFreBAjJ7gCcaOhZtx27fHyIC8ZVcODPdw/s320/Transcend+Teases+MTS+Series+of+M.2+Drives.jpg" height="" title="Transcend MTS Series M.2 Drives Cpu Memory Specs Reviews and Prices. Evaliapc Screenshoot" width="" /&gt;&lt;/div&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Description&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;b&gt;Transcend Teases MTS Series of M.2 Drives&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Features:&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
In the light of a violent proliferation of M.2 standard in mobile and desktop PCs, a number of manufacturers shifted their production into this segment. Transcend is one of the first companies to introduce its own M.2 rendition, teasing new MTS lineup that involves three different series: MTS400, MTS600, and MTS800. They feature M.2 2242, M.2 2260 and M.2 2280 form-factors correspondingly, that is to say they have different PCB length: 42, 60 and 80 mm respectively.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
All three M.2 drives series are designed on MLC NAND flash memory chips. They accommodate DDR3 cache with SATA III 6 Gb/sec interface. The first, MTS400 series, embraces four models of 32 GB, 64 GB, 128 GB, and 256 GB capacity, whereas MTS 600 and MTS800 count five models: plus 512 GB model in addition to the junior four.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
As for speed characteristics, Transcend MTS400 is able to demonstrate up to 560 MB/sec Read speed on sequential operations and up to 160 MB/sec Write speed on analogous conditions. Its companions are ready to offer the same 560 MB/sec Read speed but 310 MB/sec Write speed. All the new-comers are estimate to work in a wide spectrum of thermal conditions – from 0 to + 70 degrees at the nominal voltage of 3.3 V.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Furthermore, Transcend MTS SSD drives are supposed to support a range of advanced technologies, including TRIM, S.M.A.R.T., Power Shield, Intel Smart Response, ECC, Wear-Leveling, NCQ, DevSleep, and others. Finally, the users will get the drives with a 3-year’s limited warranty.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;h2&gt;
The Price of Transcend MTS Series M.2 Drives Cpu Memory:&lt;/h2&gt;
The recommended by the manufacturer price makes up $39 for 32 GB model, $59 for 64 GB model, $99 for 128 GB model, $169 for 256 GB model, and about $319 for 512 GB model.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Enter your comments&lt;/b&gt;:&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
We would like to hear from you. So if you have any comments on the website, bugs, or features you'd like to see please let us know by using the form below.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;</description><media:thumbnail xmlns:media="http://search.yahoo.com/mrss/" height="72" url="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEjd4Ys-DlLQ0z0qTi6WN8pV_6vkQYC64Qu0IBgKb37cIdZEZj9vWVJ4rglBAUeTVj2yjGkihwlAcrJAS2q15drlA1ZjGEUW2Tkvio7ad6mAXrFreBAjJ7gCcaOhZtx27fHyIC8ZVcODPdw/s72-c/Transcend+Teases+MTS+Series+of+M.2+Drives.jpg" width="72"/><thr:total xmlns:thr="http://purl.org/syndication/thread/1.0">0</thr:total></item><item><title>AOC u3477Pqu Cpu Monitor Specs and Reviews.</title><link>http://evaliapc.blogspot.com/2014/10/aoc-u3477pqu-cpu-monitor-specs-and.html</link><category>AOC</category><category>Brands</category><category>Monitor</category><author>noreply@blogger.com (EvaliaPc)</author><pubDate>Thu, 9 Oct 2014 20:41:00 +0900</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-2889162096691790945.post-8916842782154844599</guid><description>&lt;div class="screenshots-evaliapc"&gt;
&lt;img alt="Screenshots of the AOC u3477Pqu Cpu Monitor Specs and Reviews. Evaliapc" src="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEg2HpsL3o6XGtnWtlZ4cHOgfa0oPJZv9NAlKCf4wJVChdVkUebic1yHkyKEhQlzmCIgP8JCv71fLt8SzIzhsRyDU9pzDYJCQj2J8P00Ws5upg7jE0PQJ8JqvLvUy3FrhYh1rqfUPh2rexE/s320/AOC+u3477Pqu+Cpu+Monitor.jpg" height="" title="AOC u3477Pqu Cpu Monitor Specs and Reviews. Evaliapc Screenshoot" width="" /&gt;&lt;/div&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Description&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;b&gt;AOC Gets Ready to Release u3477Pqu Monitor&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Features:&lt;/b&gt;&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
AOC is glad to announce a new 34-inch PC monitor, codenamed u3477Pqu. The product is addressed, first of all, to movie fans, graphics designers, and enthusiasts as well, due to its unusual dimensions and a large viewing area. The release is scheduled for July, nonetheless pricing or shipping details are still unknown.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
AOC u3477Pqu is based on an ultrathin AH-IPS panel, featuring 21:9 aspect ratio, LED backlit, and 3440x1440 resolution. The model is differentiated by high color rendering, high color gamut, and high pixel density. In addition, it boasts 5 ms response time, 178/178 viewing angles, 320 cd/m2 brightness index, 1000:1 static contrast, accompanying by 50M:1 dynamic one.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
The list of integrated video interfaces includes DVI-D port, D-Sub port, dual DisplayPorts, as well as HDMI port with HDCP-compatible rail. Along with a standard power-saving backlight, the display is equipped with a white LED that covers the screen from top to bottom.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
Furthermore, the monitor is awarded with a few useful features that make it so peculiar. First of all, it supports Eco Mode and e-Saver functions; both are thought to save power by means of an automatic adjustment of backlight brightness in correspondence with the lighting environment. The i-Menu utility helps in manipulations with the screen menu due to a mouse, whereas Screen+ utility allows dividing the screen into several independent work areas.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;span style="color: #cf2fff;"&gt;&lt;b&gt;Enter your comments&lt;/b&gt;:&lt;/span&gt;&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;
We would like to hear from you. So if you have any comments on the website, bugs, or features you'd like to see please let us know by using the form below.&lt;br /&gt;
&lt;br /&gt;</description><media:thumbnail xmlns:media="http://search.yahoo.com/mrss/" height="72" url="https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEg2HpsL3o6XGtnWtlZ4cHOgfa0oPJZv9NAlKCf4wJVChdVkUebic1yHkyKEhQlzmCIgP8JCv71fLt8SzIzhsRyDU9pzDYJCQj2J8P00Ws5upg7jE0PQJ8JqvLvUy3FrhYh1rqfUPh2rexE/s72-c/AOC+u3477Pqu+Cpu+Monitor.jpg" width="72"/><thr:total xmlns:thr="http://purl.org/syndication/thread/1.0">0</thr:total></item></channel></rss>